Privacy Policy

1. Legal information

FREEDA LANGUAGE SPACE S.L. is a Spanish company, located at Calle de Cabanes, 40, PBJ, 08004, Barcelona (Spain), tax identification code B-66068156, and registered in the Trade Register of Barcelona (including:. 43866, page 94, section 8 registration sheet: 440477), is the owner of www.freedaspace.com website.

2. Privacy Policy

FREEDA LANGUAGE SPACE S.L., (from now on referred to as FREEDA) notifies users of the website: www.freedaspace.com on the policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of all users, which may be collected while using the site. 

FREEDA complies with existing laws on personal data protection, reflected in the Law 15/1999 dated December 13, “About protection of personal data” (“LOPD”).

Using the website, all users agree to the Privacy Policy and the terms & conditions for processing of personal data.

3. The collection and processing of data

FREEDA will notify the users of the website about the collection of personal data, which can be achieved by using e-mail, sending a message or filling out forms on the site. In this case, FREEDA takes responsibility for any data collected.

In return, FREEDA notifies the user that data processing is used for: consideration of user requests, the inclusion in the list of contacts and the provision of educational services.

Set of actions performed on personal data with or without the usage of automation equipment, including collection, storage, updating and other operations is considered as personal data processing.

All personal data attained through FREEDA website and that is a  subject for processing, will be included in the database of FREEDA LANGUAGE SPACE S.L. for the purpose of information distribution, request responds and contact list creation.

4. Disclosure of information to third parties

FREEDA guarantees full confidentiality of all data collected on its site and ensures that data can never be disclosed to third parties, except as otherwise permitted by the user.

FREEDA in accordance with the established requirements of the legislation, takes all the necessary organizational and technical measures available to protect the user’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction or modification.

5. The users’ rights

“LOPD” provides the opportunity to the related parties to carry out a number of rights related to the personal data processing.

Any user of FREEDA site may, at any point, exercise their right of access, rectification, and cancellation of the personal data by written notice to FREEDA Administration.

6. Image processing

During the course, students may be photographed and / or video recorded. Photos and videos taken during classes or extra curriculum activities can be utilized as part of FreeDa language space activities in brochures, documents, and other media.

If you have any further questions regarding the privacy policy, please email us to: [email protected]